Oriental and Pacific Boxing Federation

OPBF Title Fight Results
Fight Results of 2019

Date: Oct. 11, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyoku, Tokyo, Japan

Vacant OPBF Middleweight Title Match 12R
result_photo
OPBF Middleweight # 3
Shinobu Hosokawa (Japan)
VS OPBF Middleweight # 7
Tyson Koki (Japan)
Result: Shinobu Hosokawa won by TKO 8R 1'21"
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi
Photo by Naoki Fukuda

Date: Oct. 10, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyoku, Tokyo, Japan

Vacant OPBF Lightweight Title Match 12R
result_photo
OPBF Lightweight # 1
Shuichiro Yoshino (Japan)
VS OPBF Lightweight # 10
Harmonito Dela Torre (Philippines)
Result: Shuichiro Yoshino won by TKO 1R 2'10"
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi
Photo by Naoki Fukuda

Date: Oct. 9, 2019
Venue: Baekseok University, Cheonan, South Korea

OPBF Super Lightweight Title Match 12R
result_photo
OPBF Super Lightweight Champion
Rikki Naito (Japan)
VS OPBF Super Lightweight # 6
Gyu-beon Jeon (Korea)
Result: Rikki Naito won by Unanimous Decision
116-112,117-110,116-111
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi

Date: Sep. 23, 2019
Venue: EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

OPBF Female Featherweight Title Match 8R
OPBF Female Featherweight Champion
Wakako Fujiwara (Japan)
VS OPBF Female Featherweight # 6
Yoshie Wakasa (Japan)
Result: Wakako Fujiwara won by Technical Decision 7R 1'44" , 3-0 ,
67-64,67-64,67-65
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi

Date: Sep. 20, 2019
Venue: Paddo RSL Club, Paddington, New South Wales, Australia

OPBF Light Heavyweight Title Match 12R
OPBF Light Heavyweight Champion
Aaron Lai (Australia)
VS OPBF Light Heavyweight # 2
Reagan Dessaix (Australia)
Result: Reagan Dessaix won by TKO 4R 1'52"
Supervisor: Frank Hadley

Date: Sep. 16, 2019
Venue: Sakai City Ohama Gymnasium, Sakai Shi, Osaka, Japan

Vacant OPBF Female Bantamweight Title Match 8R
OPBF Female Bantamweight # 1
Tomoko Okuda (Japan)
VS OPBF Female Bantamweight # 6
Kanako Taniyama (Japan)
Result: Draw
78-74,76-76,76-76
Title still vacant.

Date: Aug. 23, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyoku, Tokyo, Japan

OPBF Flyweight Title Match 12R
result_photo
OPBF Flyweight Champion
Jay-R Raquinel (Philippines)
VS OPBF Flyweight # 4
Takuya Kogawa (Japan)
Result: Jay-R Raquinel won by TKO 8R 0'57"
Photo by Naoki Fukuda

Date: Aug. 11, 2019
Venue: Grand Hilton Hotel, Seoul, South Korea

OPBF Super Welterweight Title Match 12R
OPBF Super Welterweight Champion
Jung Kyoung Lee (Korea)
VS OPBF Super Welterweight # 3
Akinori Watanabe (Japan)
Result: Akinori Watanabe won by TKO 10R
Supervisor: Major Lee

Date: Aug. 8, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyoku, Tokyo, Japan

OPBF Super Bantamweight Title Match 12R
result_photo
OPBF Super Bantamweight Champion
Hiroaki Teshigawara (Japan)
VS OPBF Super Bantamweight # 3
Shohei Omori (Japan)
Result: Hiroaki Teshigawara won by KO 12R 2'36"
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi
Photo by Naoki Fukuda

Date: Jul. 27, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyoku, Tokyo, Japan

OPBF Super Featherweight Title Match 12R
result_photo
OPBF Super Featherweight Champion
Hironori Mishiro (Japan)
VS OPBF Super Featherweight # 12
Ryo Takenaka (Japan)
Result: Hironori Mishiro won by KO 8R 1'56"
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi
Photo by Naoki Fukuda

Date: Jul. 19, 2019
Venue: JBAC College, Klongsamwa, Bangkok, Thailand

Vacant OPBF Silver Super Flyweight Title Match 10R
OPBF Super Flyweight # 9
Sirichai Thalyen (Thailand)

VS

Mateo Handig (Philippines)
Result: Sirichai Thalyen won by Unanimaus Deision
97-93,97-93,97-93
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi

Date: Jul. 9, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyoku, Tokyo, Japan

Vacant OPBF Middleweight Title Match 12R
result_photo
OPBF Middleweight # 3
Shinobu Hosokawa (Japan)
VS OPBF Middleweight # 9
Tyson Koki (Japan)
Result: Draw
114-114,114-114,114-115
Title still vacant.
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi
Photo by Naoki Fukuda

Date: Jun. 28, 2019
Venue: Siam Paradise Entertainment Centre, Ngam Wong Wan, Bangkok, Thailand

Vacant OPBF Silver Flyweight Title Match 10R
OPBF Flyweight # 1
Panya Pradabsri (Thailand)

VS

Robert Onggocan (Philippines)
Result: Panya Pradabsri won by TKO 10R 2'35"

Date: Jun. 15, 2019
Venue: Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads, Australia

Vacant OPBF Silver Super Middleweight Title Match 10R
OPBF Super Middleweight # 3
Kery Foley (Australia)

VS
OPBF Super Middleweight # 11
Mose Auimatagi Jr. (New Zealand)
Result: Mose Auimatagi Jr. won by KO 6R
Supervisor: Derek Milham

Date: Jun. 9, 2019
Venue: NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan

Vacant OPBF Female Minimumweight Title Match 8R
OPBF Female Minimumweight # 3
Eruka Hiromoto (Japan)
VS OPBF Female Minimumweight # 10
Chan Mi Lim (Korea)
Result: Eruka Hiromoto won by Majority Decision
78-74,79-73,76-76

Date: May 18, 2019
Venue: Taipei Gymnasium, Taipei, Taiwan

Vacant OPBF Youth Super Featherweight Title Match 8R
result_photo
Chia Ching Hung (Taiwan) VS Anurak Madua (Thailand)
Result: Chia Ching Hung won by KO 2R 1'53"

Date: May 10, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyoku, Tokyo, Japan

OPBF Bantamweight Title Match 12R
result_photo
OPBF Bantamweight Champion
Keita Kurihara (Japan)
VS OPBF Bantamweight # 9
Warlito Parrenas (Japan)
Result: Keita Kurihara won by KO 1R 0'35"
Photo by Naoki Fukuda

Date: Apr. 24, 2019
Venue: City Hall, Sara Buri, Thailand

Vacant OPBF Silver Bantamweight Title Match 10R
Tasana Salapat (Thailand) VS Nicky Jordan Nainggolan (Indonesia)
Result: Tasana Salapat won by KO

Date: Apr. 14, 2019
Venue: Kyoto, Japan

Vacant OPBF Female Light Flyweight Title Match 8R
OPBF Female Light Flyweight # 4
Charimae Salvador (Philippines)
VS OPBF Female Light Flyweight # 1
Shione Ogata (Japan)
Result: Shione Ogata won by TKO 5R 1'50"
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi

Date: Apr. 6, 2019
Venue: Town Hall, Malvern, Victoria, Australia

OPBF Silver Middleweight Title Match 10R
OPBF Middleweight # 7
OPBF Silver Middleweight Champion
Wade Ryan (Australia)


VS

Emmanuel Carlos (Australia)
Result: Emmanuel Carlos won by Unanimous Decision

Date: Mar. 31, 2019
Venue: Osanbashi Hall, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

OPBF Minimumweight Title Match 12R
result_photo
OPBF Minimumweight Champion
Tsubasa Koura (Japan)
VS OPBF Minimumweight # 13
Lito Dante (Philippines)
Result: Lito Dante won by TKO 12R 1'18"
Photo by Naoki Fukuda

Date: Mar. 30, 2019
Venue: PuTuo Stadium, Shanghai, China

Vacant OPBF Silver Flyweight Title Match 10R
Sho Kimura (Japan) VS Wicha Phulaikhao (Thailand)
Result: Sho Kimura won by TKO 3R 2'20"
* Wicha Phulaikhao was over weight.
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi

Date: Mar. 27, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyoku, Tokyo, Japan

OPBF Super Featherweight Title Match 12R
result_photo
OPBF Super Featherweight Champion

Hironori Mishiro (Japan)
VS OPBF Super Featherweight # 3
OPBF Silver Super Featherweight Champion
Takuya Watanabe (Japan)
Result: Hironori Mishiro won by Unanimous Decision
115-113, 116-112 ,117-111
Photo by Naoki Fukuda

Date: Mar. 13, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyoku, Tokyo, Japan

OPBF Female Atomweight Title Match 8R
result_photo
OPBF Female Atomweight Champion
Eri Matsuda (Japan)
VS OPBF Female Atomweight # 1
Nanae Suzuki (Japan)
Result: Eri Matsuda won by Unanimous Decision
78-74,78-74,79-74
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi
Photo by Naoki Fukuda

Date: Feb. 24, 2019
Venue: EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

OPBF Middleweight Title Match 12R
OPBF Middleweight Champion
Shinobu Hosokawa (Japan)
VS OPBF Middleweight # 12
Yuki Nonaka (Japan)
Result: Yuki Nonaka won by Unanimous Decision ,
112-114,112-114,111-115
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi

Date: Feb. 22, 2019
Venue: Bangkok, Thailand

Vacant OPBF Silver Light Flyweight Title Match 10R
Tanawat Nakoon (Thailand) VS Crison Omayano (Philippines)
Result: Tanawat Nakoon won by TKO 4R 2'47"
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi

Date: Feb. 22, 2019
Venue: Bangkok, Thailand

Vacant OPBF Silver Female Minimumweight Title Match 8R
OPBF Female Minimumweight # 8
Umi Ishikawa(Japan)
VS OPBF Female Minimumweight # 10
Kanyarat Yoohanngoh (Thailand)
Result: Kanyarat Yoohanngoh won by TKO 3R 1'57"
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi

Date: Feb. 14, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo, Japan

OPBF Super Bantamweight Title Match 12R
result_photo
OPBF Super Bantamweight Champion
Hiroaki Teshigawara (Japan)
VS OPBF Super Bantamweight # 7
Yuki Iriguchi (Japan)
Result: Hiroaki Teshigawara won by TKO 8R 1'56"
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi
Photo by Naoki Fukuda

Date: Feb. 11, 2019
Venue: NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan

OPBF Light Flyweight Title Match 12R
OPBF Light Flyweight Champion
Edward Heno (Philippines)
VS OPBF Light Flyweight # 8
Koji Itagaki (Japan)
Result: Edward Heno won by Unanimous Decision ,
117-108,118-107,119-106
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi

Date: Jan. 25, 2019
Venue: Bangkok, Thailand

OPBF Silver Super Flyweight Title Match 10R
OPBF Super Flyweight # 1
OPBF Silver Super Flyweight Champion
Jakkrawut Majoogoen (Thailand)


VS

Salatiel Amit (Philippines)
Result : Jakkrawut Majoogoen won by Unanimous Decision,97-92,97-92,97-92
Champion could not make his weight, so title was declared vacant.
Fomer champion won but title still vacant.
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi

Date: Jan. 19, 2019
Venue: 88 Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea

Vacant OPBF Super Welterweight Title Match 12R
OPBF Super Welterweight # 8
Jung Kyoung Lee (Korea)
VS OPBF Super Welterweight # 2
Samuel Colomban (Australia)
Result: Jung Kyoung Lee won by TKO


>>> Results