Oriental and Pacific Boxing Federation

OPBF Title Fights Schedule

Date: Jun. 9, 2019
Venue: NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan

Vacant OPBF Female Minimumweight Title Match 8R
OPBF Female Minimumweight # 3
Eruka Hiromoto (Japan)
VS OPBF Female Minimumweight # 10
Chan Mi Lim (Korea)

Date: May 18, 2019
Venue: Taipei Gymnasium, Taipei, Taiwan

Vacant OPBF Youth Super Featherweight Title Match 8R
Chia Ching Hung (Taiwan) VS Anurak Madua (Thailand)
Schedule_photo

Date: May 10, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyoku, Tokyo, Japan

OPBF Bantamweight Title Match 12R
OPBF Bantamweight Champion
Keita Kurihara (Japan)
VS OPBF Bantamweight # 9
Warlito Parrenas (Japan)

Date: Apr. 14, 2019
Venue: Kyoto, Japan

Vacant OPBF Female Light Flyweight Title Match 8R
OPBF Female Light Flyweight # 4
Charimae Salvador (Philippines)
VS OPBF Female Light Flyweight # 1
Shione Ogata (Japan)

Date: Apr. 6, 2019
Venue: Town Hall, Malvern, Victoria, Australia

OPBF Silver Middleweight Title Match 10R
OPBF Middleweight # 7
OPBF Silver Middleweight Champion
Wade Ryan (Australia)


VS


Emmanuel Carlos (Australia)

Date: Mar. 31, 2019
Venue: Osanbashi Hall, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

OPBF Minimumweight Title Match 12R
OPBF Minimumweight Champion
Tsubasa Koura (Japan)
VS OPBF Minimumweight # 14
Lito Dante (Philippines)

Date: Mar. 30, 2019
Venue: PuTuo Stadium, Shanghai, China

Vacant OPBF Silver Flyweight Title Match 10R
Sho Kimura (Japan) VS Wicha Phulaikhao (Thailand)

Date: Mar. 27, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyoku, Tokyo, Japan

OPBF Super Featherweight Title Match 12R
OPBF Super Featherweight Champion
Hironori Mishiro (Japan)


VS
OPBF Super Featherweight # 3
OPBF Silver Super Featherweight Champion
Takuya Watanabe (Japan)

Date: Mar. 13, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyoku, Tokyo, Japan

OPBF Female Atomweight Title Match 8R
OPBF Female Atomweight Champion
Eri Matsuda (Japan)

VS

OPBF Female Atomweight # 1
Nanae Suzuki (Japan)

Date: Feb. 24, 2019
Venue: EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Japan

OPBF Middleweight Title Match 12R
OPBF Middleweight Champion
Shinobu Hosokawa (Japan)
VS OPBF Middleweight # 12
Yuki Nonaka (Japan)

Date: Feb. 22, 2019
Venue: Bangkok, Thailand

Vacant OPBF Silver Light Flyweight Title Match 10R
Tanawat Nakoon (Thailand) VS Crison Omayano (Philippines)
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi
Schedule_photo

Date: Feb. 22, 2019
Venue: Bangkok, Thailand

Vacant OPBF Silver Female Minimumweight Title Match 8R
OPBF Female Minimumweight # 8
Umi Ishikawa (Japan)
VS OPBF Female Minimumweight # 10
Kanyarat Yoohanngoh (Thailand)
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi

Date: Feb. 14, 2019
Venue: Korakuen Hall, Bunkyoku, Tokyo, Japan

OPBF Super Bantamweight Title Match 12R
OPBF Super Bantamweight Champion
Hiroaki Teshigawara (Japan)
VS OPBF Super Bantamweight # 7
Yuki Iriguchi (Japan)
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi

Date: Feb. 11, 2019
Venue: NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan

OPBF Light Flyweight Title Match 12R
OPBF Light Flyweight Champion
Edward Heno (Philippines)
- Total bouts 18 W13(5KO) L5 -
VS OPBF Light Flyweight # 12
Koji Itagaki (Japan)
- Total bouts 34 W 18(7KO) L13 D3 -
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi

Date: Jan. 25, 2019
Venue: Bangkok, Thailand

OPBF Silver Super Flyweight Title Match 10R
OPBF Super Flyweight # 1
OPBF Silver Super Flyweight Champion
Jakkrawut Majoogoen (Thailand)


VS


Salatiel Amit (Philippines)
Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi